Rep and GBNL Teams

Congratulations to the players selected in the 2024 GBNL Teams. For information about the upcoming training please click here.


Flyers 

Coach - Jason Cole
Manager - Fiona Riley
Primary Carer - Sean Lunney

Alice FerrandoAdrianne GreenhalghBridget CummingChloe RobertsKelsee Haynes
Kayla GarretLauren AtkinRayna VerrenkampSusan TullouchSienna Linnan
Selena HirschTeagan Ward
Training Partner:Jess Hamer


23s

Coach - Makere Reriti
Manager - Melissa Smith 
Primary Carer - Natalie Andrews

Celeste QuinnHayley JacksonHolly AndrewLucinda GehrkeNgahina Reriti
Poppy VerhaarStella SuaTaya SmithTahnita AshtonJordis Turner
Heleana McKimmonEmily Wakefield



16s

Coach - Deb Scott
Manager - Marnie Cruice
Primary Carer - Rachel Mullers

Anna Berry  Kaitlyn MeinieCharli Mole Gaby Muller
Holly MaskelyneJaydah RoundsMercedes TonkinPaea FaápoRuby Standford
Lyrix Atofia

2024 Rep Squads

Congratulations to the players selected in the 2024 Rep Teams/Squads. For information about the upcoming training in November 2023 please click here.  

18yrs 

Coach: Lailee Smith

Manager: Kassie Mills                                                                                           

 

18yrs Final Team

Alex

Bassingthwaighte

Celeste

Quinn

Emma

Busch

Maddi

Mills

Maddison

Wall

Ngahina

Reriti

Olivia

Smith

Indianna

Jorgensen

Alice

Ferrando

Hayley

Jackson


 

16yrs

Coach: Debbie Bailey 
Assistant Coach: Kayla Garrett
Manager: Carly Turnbull

 

16yrs Final Team

Amelia

Jones

Annabelle

Cleeland

Alyssa

Morgan

Laney

Turnbull

Gabby

Muller

Holly

Maskelyne

Jenna

Sutton

Paea

Fa’apo

Hope

Busch

Kaitlyn

Mienie



15yrs

Green Coach: Crystal Tipiwai-Tou

Green Manager: Shannon Clarke

 

Purple Coach: Natasha Turpin

Purple Manager: Anne Whitlock 

 

15yrs Green

 

15 yrs Purple

Keely

Luke

 

Azaria

Mylne

Chloe

Wall

Georgia

Clare

Sereana

Valekapa

Indii

Calver-Malaschevsky

Asha

Bentley

Mya

Braban

Francesca

Kostecki

Reggae-Jean

Kingi

Jessica

Fraser

Simone

Puddle

Jorja

Crocker

Summer

Cole

Mia

Cruice

Taite

Wilton

Ruby

Stanford

Aaliyah

Lopez

Skye-Lybelle

Maea

Charlotte

Bell

 

 

14yrs

Green Coach: Sharon Beauclerc
Green Manager: Tara Beauclerc


Purple Coach: Mellissa Ashbury 
Purple Manager: Shannon Trivella 


White Coach: Kim Simons 
White Manager: Lee Kingi

 

14yrs Green

 

14yrs Purple

 

14yrs White*

Khloe

Harris

 

Kate

Trivella

 

Alissa Simons

Tahlie

Pfeiffer

Lyla Spreadborough

 

Alexis Tyler

Lexy

Muller

Sophie

Trevorrow

 

Indiarna Suthers
Christina Tukuafu

Isla

Stead

 

Claire Ryan
Mya Wirihana

Lucy

Goodwin

 

Te Waihania Kingi
Hayley Windolf

Sophia

Wilkie

 

Kaitlyn Neuendorf
Eva Haynes

Tayla 

Corser

 

Charlotte  Lingwoodock
Jemma Biltoft

Ruby

Jorgensen

 

 Aria  Vidler
Bridget  Truelock

Chelsey

Archer

 

 Phoebe Wardley
Bella King

Chloe

Steinhardt

 

 

 

 

13yrs

Green Coach: Tammy Yuile 
Green Manager: Marnie Cruice 


Purple Coach: Abbey Wedmaier
Purple Manager: Sara Govers


White Coach: Craig Firman
White Manager: Melissa Cole


13yrs Green

 

13yrs Purple

 

13yrs White*

Ella

Gillies

 

Asher

Booth

 

Aleena

Axford

Amelie

Goodsir

Teagan

Hanlon

 

Chameesha 

O’Sullivan

Claire

Scott

Charlotte

Hampson

 

Jasmine

O’Dea

Gabriella

Baker

Koeby

Turnbull

 

Hayley

Brigginshaw

Izabella

Snyman

Kiarla

Polzin

 

Zoe

Dacombe

Layla

Beutel

Zali

Govers

 

Madison

Royle

Mila

Powell

Macie

Mottram

 

Renee

Brand

Savannah

Cruice

Georgia

Bulow

 

Ruby

Oxlade

Sophie

McGeehan

Molly

O’Sullivan

 

Lacey

Cole

Grace

Edmonds

Eden

Van Zanden Bitmead

 

Ashlan

Howells

 

 

12yrs

Green Coach: Deb Scott
Green Manager: Kassie Mills


Purple Coach: Melanie Wright 
Purple Manager: Linda Julyan


White Coach: Steven Hartfiel
White Manager: Melanie Brown

 

12yrs Green

 

12yrs Purple

 

12yrs White*

Abbey

Wright

 

Abbygail

Julyan

 

Claire

Brown

 

Hailie

Seumanutafa

India

Watson

 

Ebony

Spreadborough

 

Charlie

Mylne

Emma 

Spiteri

 

Fayth

McLaughlin 

 

Ciarryn

Robert

Haven

Clarke

 

Isla

Edge

 

Elsa

Bird

Holly

Babarovich

 

Lara

Suthers

 

Grace

Geisler

Koah

Lealaogata

 

Mahaylia-Jayde

Coup

 

Jordyn

Mills

Layla

Anderson

 

Lara 

Phipps

 

Khloe

Cuff

Sieanna

Teevan

 

Charlize

Pitcairn

 

Nyla

Danielson

Zoe

Lee

 

Emily

Tyler

 

Zara 

Richardson

Willow

Boughen

 

Summah

Collins

 

12yrs Training Partners

Phoebe Harris

Matilda Madden

 


* White Teams (Development) – does not attend State Age

 

 


Upcoming
Ipswich Cup - NO GAMES
Mindset and Mental Resilience Umpires workshop
Register via Netball Connect
Junior State Age - NO GAMES
Entire Calendar...Gold Sponsors
Inner Circle Financial Group
Life without Barriers
Ipswich Nissan
Top Office Group
Silver Sponsors
Creative Disabitity Care
Acquire Strategic Accounting
Netball QLD Netball Australia