Badged Umpires

Congratulations to the following umpires that have been awarded their National Umpiring Badges over the years.

2024

  • Amiee Turner - National C
  • Paeo Faa'po - National C
  • Kaitlyn Mienie - National C
  • Bella Burney-Wilkie - National C
  • Gabby Muller - National C

2023

  • Robyn Buchbach - National C
  • Reyanna Rankin - National C
  • Maddie Mills - National C
  • Ngahina Reriti - National C
  • Jade Bell - National C
  • Poppy Verhaar - National C 
  • Sheridan Zeller - National C
  • Rhiannon Sakaio - National C
  • Rylee Govers - National C
  • Ellie Walsh - National C
  • Brooke Hermann - National C
  • Kaitlin Hampson-Turner - National C
  • Imogen Minnis - National C
  • Lauren Harm - National C

2022

  • Natalie Scott - National B
  • Kahui Rangitihi - National C
  • Hailee Verdasco - National C
  • Naomi Ferstera - National C
  • Melissa Kerr - National C
  • Sophia Blake - National C

2020

  • Gabby Ticehurst – National B

2019

  • Amanda Price – National B
  • Nicole Virtue - National B
  • Lilli Albion – National C
  • Keeley McNamara – National C
  • Meg Callaghan – National C
  • Olivia Blackledge – National C
  • David Jenkins – National C
  • Megan Packer – National C

2018

  • Shobna Moore -National C
  • Casey Kemp – National C
  • Belinda Woodward – National C
  • Gabby Ticehurst – National C
  • Elise Cullen – National C
  • Brooke Bowers – National C

2017

  • Brodie Kemp – National C
  • Samantha Taaffe – National C
  • Mikaylah Nugent – National C

2016

  • Natalie Scott – National C

2015

  • Ella Taylor – National C
  • Tanya McDonald – National C
  • Stacey Buchanan – National C
  • Macy McColm – National C

2014

  • Chloe White – National C
  • Sharlene Crowell – National C
  • Bree Corbyn – National C

2013

  • Hellen Hartley – National B
  • Ange Miles – National C
  • Maddy Cross – National C
  • Sophie Wilkins – National C

2012

  • Nicole Spark – National C
  • Georgia Spark – National C
  • Kayley Taaffe- National C
  • Philippa Moxham – National C

2011

  • Rachel Meadows – National B
  • Sarah Salvesani – National C
  • Vicky Blake – National C

2010

  • Hellen Hartley – National C
  • Amy Fatialofa – National C
Upcoming
First Nations Round
Saturday Fixtures - Round 10
Net Program 5-6 Years - Week 8
Entire Calendar...Gold Sponsors
Inner Circle Financial Group
Ipswich Nissan
Life without Barriers
Top Office Group
Silver Sponsors
Creative Disabitity Care
Acquire Strategic Accounting
Netball QLD Netball Australia